75 3743 (A) ACCIDENTS-DAMAGE ATTN VEH/PROP
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/24/26, Elijah Jones was charged with Accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property (M) for striking another vehicle and failing to remain on scene.
Jones is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Haines Rd & Camp Betty Washington Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-26-00506
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.