To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
75 3802 (A)(1) DUI75 3714 A CARELESS DRIVING75 1786 F OPER VEH W/O REQ'D FINANC
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 5/21/25, officers responded to a motor vehicle crash where the driver, Carly Jones, was charged with Driving Under the Influence (M).
Jones is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 block of Memory LnYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
43-25-03594
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing