18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/1/26, Ashleigh Johnson was charged with Retail Theft (S) for taking $16 worth of food items from Weis Markets.
Johnson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2400 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-00016