To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 3503 (B)(1) CRIMINAL TRESPASS35 780-113 A31 POSS SMALL AMT35 780-113 A32 DRUG PARA
Age
55
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
On 3/23/26, John Jallah was charged with Criminal Trespass (M) for returning to New Cumberland FCU after being trespassed.
Jallah is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 Memory LnYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-26-02152
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing