18 2903 (A) FALSE IMPRISONMENT
18 2709 (A)(3) HARASSMENT
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/27/2025, David Jacoby was charged with False Imprisonment (M) and Harassment (S) for a fight in a residential area that occurred on 1/4/2025.
Jacoby is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Wyndham Dr
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
May 27, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
43-25-00078