18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
18 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/10/26, Rufus Hudson was charged with Simple Assault (M) after causing injury during a domestic.
Hudson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2600 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
43-26-06129
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.