18 2718 (A)(1) STRANGULATION
18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/21/26, Noah Hernandez was charged with Strangulation (F) and Simple Assault after officers responded to a domestic.
Hernandez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3800 Block of E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
May 21, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
43-26-03849
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.