To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 3304 A5 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF18 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT18 5503 (A)(4) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
48
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
On 2/4/26, Juan Hernandez was processed for Criminal Mischief (M) after breaking the window to a driver's truck during an incident.
Hernandez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
US-30 W & N Hills RdYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-25-07733
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing