18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/14/26, Dawn Hensley was charged with Retail Theft (S) for taking $57 worth of merchandise from Walmart.
Hensley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-02790
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.