18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/16/25, Vincent Heffner was charged with Retail Theft (F) after taking over $1,100 worth of merchandise from Walmart.
Heffner is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-09272
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.