18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
62
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 4/8/26, Bonita Harris was processed for Retail Theft (M) for taking $84 worth of merchandise from Walmart.
Harris is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-00756
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.