To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 2702 (A)(1) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT18 4304 (A)(1) ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILD18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT18 907(A) POSSESSING INSTRUMENT OF CRIME18 2705 RECKLESS ENDANGERING
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
On 7/15/2025, Jodi Hanna was charged with Aggravated Assault (F) for verbally and physically abusing three juveniles.
Hanna is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Stony Brook DrYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
43-25-05180
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing