18 4106 ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/16/25, Lucas Haney was charged three times with Access Device Fraud (M) and Theft by Unlawful Taking after stealing credit cards and using them on multiple occasions.
Haney is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1248 Greenspring Dr
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-25-07924
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.