18 6312(D) CHILD PORNOGRAPHY
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/10/26, James Hammill III was charged with Child Pornography (F).
Hammill is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3951 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-25-09234
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.