18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/25/25, Brittany Gurreri was charged with Retail Theft (S) for taking over $300 worth of items from Weis over the course of several weeks.
Gurreri is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2400 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-06371
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.