18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/26/26, Christina Gul was processed for Retail Theft (M) for taking over $200 worth of merchandise from Weis during November and December 2025.
Gul is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2400 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-09255
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.