On 10/14/25, Bradley Groover was charged with Recklessly Endangering another Person (M) after an accidental or self-inflicted gunshot wound to the upper thigh and foot.
Groover is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3421 E Market St York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-25-07104
Created Oct 27th, 2025
Springettsbury Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.