18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/13/25, Keishla Griffith was picked up on a warrant and charged with Retail Theft (S) for taking $109 worth of items from Walmart in December 2023.
Griffit is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-23-10231
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.