18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
51
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 2/5/25, Aaron Grice was processed for Retail Theft (M) for stealing over $600 worth of merchandise from Kohl's. Grice was also charged with Retail Theft (M) for stealing a Ninja slushie machine valued at $350 from Kohl's on another date.
Grice is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2600 Pleasant Valley Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-07158
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.