18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
18 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/29/25, Kaitlyn Godden was charged with Simple Assault (M) after kicking a male subject in the face & causing injury.
Godden is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3200 block of E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
43-25-09921
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.