18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/21/26, Shelby Gipson-McDonald was processed for Retail Theft (M) after taking $319 worth of Legos from Target.
Gipson-McDonald is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2610 Pleasant Valley Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-04191
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.