18 3502 (A)(4) BURGLARY
18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/15/26, Jelani Gassama was charged with two counts of Burglary (F) and Theft by Unlawful Taking (M) for attempting to break into one business unsuccessfully, then breaking into another business and taking cash.
Gassama is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2820 Whiteford Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
43-26-01923
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.