18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/2/26, Alexander Fyock was charged with Retail Theft (S) for taking $20 worth of clothing from Walmart.
Fyock is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-05110
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.