On 4/11/26, Alexander Fyock was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking (M) and 3 additional charges for taking a bicycle from a residence. When located, Fyock was found with $49 worth of stolen merchandise from Savers.
Fyock is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3200 Block of Eastern Blvd York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-26-02710
Created Apr 23rd, 2026
Springettsbury Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.