18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
311 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/8/26, Terrence Felder was charged with Retail Theft (M) for taking over $110 worth of merchandise from Walmart.
Felder is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-09244
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.