18 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/22/2024 at approximately 1503, Michael Evans was charged with Retail Theft (S) for stealing a sandwich from Giant.
Evans is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2415 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-24-08234
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.