18 3502 (A)(1) BURGLARY
18 3503 (A)(1) CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/25/26, Noah Eckert was processed for Burglary (F) after entering an occupied residence in which he was not allowed to be in.
Eckert is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Gatehouse Ln E
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
May 15, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
43-26-03652
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.