To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 2702 (A)(2) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT75 3802 (A)(1) DUI75 3802 (D)(3) DUI: CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE/ALCOHOL COMBINATION
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
On 4/18/26, Naomi Doe was charged with Aggravated Assault (F) and Driving Under the Influence (M) after causing bodily injury to officers.
Doe is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2905 E Market StYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
43-26-02892
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing