18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/2/25, Derrick Dixon was charged with Retail Theft (F) for taking $248 worth of merchandise from Weis Markets.
On 6/3/25, Derrick Dixon was charged with Retail Theft (F) for taking $370 worth of merchandise from Giant.
Dixon was recently picked up on a warrant.
Dixon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2400 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-03974
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.