On 6/3/26, Jaga Chapagain was charged with Terroristic Threats (M) after threating to physically assault the victim after engaging in a road rage incident. Chapagain struck the victim's vehicle putting others in danger.
Chapagain is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Mount Zion Rd & Industrial Dr York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-26-02994
Created Jul 13th, 2026
Springettsbury Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.