On 4/1/24, Keith Cavna was charged with Retail Theft (F) for taking over $300 worth of merchandise from Lowe's then returning it. Cavna was recently picked up on a warrant.
Cavna is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2449 E Market St York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-24-02131
Created Jan 27th, 2026
Springettsbury Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.