18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/24/26, Tracy Brown was processed for the charge of Retail Theft (M) for taking $420 worth of merchandise from Boscov's.
Brown is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2899 Whiteford Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-09694
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.