35 780-113 A32 DRUG PARA
18 5505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/21/26, Thomas Bromell was charged with Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) after officers responded for an intoxicated male.
Bromell is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2220 Dixie Dr
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
43-26-04693
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.