75 3802 (D)(2) DUI: CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
20
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/26/25, Carlos Bracero was charged with Driving Under the Influence (M).
Bracero is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
E Market St & N Findlay St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
43-25-09876
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.