18 3924 THEFT PROPERTY LOST
Age
63
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/27/25, Craig Baublitz was charged with Theft of Property Lost (M) for taking items from a backpack that was left behind.
Baublitz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
55 Memory Ln
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-25-09494
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.