On 8/28/26, Christopher Baile was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking (M) after taking a bag of clothing and an electronic device from the back of Life Path Thrift Store.
Baile is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2414 Eastern Blvd York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-26-06650
Created Sep 14th, 2026
Springettsbury Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.