18 2903 (A) FALSE IMPRISONMENT
18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/29/25, Dylan Avery was charged with False Imprisonment (M) and Simple Assault (M) after not letting a female out of his car and for hitting her in the chest.
Avery is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-25-09047
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.