75 3743 (A) ACCIDENTS-DAMAGE ATTN VEH/PROP
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 3/12/26, Austin Artruc charged with Accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property (M) for striking another vehicle and failing to remain on scene.
Artruc is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
E Market St & N Hills Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-26-01855
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.