75 3802 (D)(2) DUI: CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/9/25, Jocelyn Andrews was charged with Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance (M).
Andrews is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
N Sherman St & US Highway 30
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
43-25-07949
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.