To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 3929 (A)(4) RETAIL THEFT: UNDER RING
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 5/14/26, Craig Altland was charged with Retail Theft (F) for scanning lower priced items in place of the item(s) he took, for a total loss of $1,119 from Walmart.
Altland is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market StYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
May 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-03627