18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
18 5104 EVADING/FLEEING
Age
29
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 4/15/26, Gilberto Allen was charged with Retail Theft (F) for taking $112 worth of items from Walmart. Allen was taken into custody after a brief foot pursuit.
Allen is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-02815
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.