18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/16/26, Darius Allen was processed for Retail Theft (M) for taking $18 worth of wine from Rutters.
Allen is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1450 Mount Zion Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-09447
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.