18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/17/26, Darius Allen was charged with Retail Theft for taking $8 worth of merchandise from Walmart.
Allen is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-02870
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.