18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/3/26, Crystal Alexander was charged with Retail Theft (F) for taking $104 worth of merchandise from Target.
Alexander is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2610 Pleasant Valley Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
May 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-03333
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.