18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/2/26, Keri Alameda was processed on a warrant for four counts of Retail Theft (M) after taking $13 worth of merchandise from Rutters on 10/24/24, $4 worth of food items from Rutters on 10/27/24, $14 worth of merchandise from Rutters on 10/28/24, and $78 worth of merchandise from Super Shoes on 11/6/24.
Alameda is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.