To follow Penn Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Penn Township Police Department.
4914 A FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER
Age
46
Gender
Male
Roberto Cortes-Dominguez was charged with giving false ID to a law enforcement officer following a traffic stop in the 1800 Blk of Broadway.
Location
1800 Blk BroadwayHanover, PA 17331
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penn Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing