18 3131 A (M) UNLAWFUL DISSEMINATION OF INTIMATE IMAGE
18 2709 A4 (M3) HARASSMENT - COMM. LEWD THREATENING ETC. LANGUAGE
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 6/28/2025, BRYAN WAYNE ERTEL (age 45) of HARRISBURG was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred on Yorkana Road, located in Lower Windsor Township. Based on the incident, an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. The hearing was held in absentia and the case was bound over to County Court.
On 3/4/26, ERTEL failed to appear at the Court of Common Pleas and a Bench Warrant was issued.
ERTEL is to known to frequent the Harrisburg area, as well as York County.
Click on the “Submit A Tip” box below or call the station at 717-244-8055 with information on ERTEL’s whereabouts.
BRYAN WAYNE ERTEL is presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Yorkana Road
York, PA 17406
Date Issued
Mar 4, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CP-67-CR-0003985-2025
Reference ID
29-25-01335
Issuing Authority
York County Court of Common Pleas
Holding Department
Lower Windsor Township Police
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.