18 5533 A (M2) CRUELTY TO ANIMALS
18 5532 A (M3) NEGLECT OF ANIMALS TETHERING
35 780-113 A32 (M) USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 7/1/2026 at approximately 7:54 PM, KEVIN M. ZUMBRUM (age 43) of York was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred in the area of Dawn Lane, in Lower Windsor Township.
Based on the incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against ZUMBRUM at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
KEVIN M. ZUMBRUM is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Dawn Lane
York, PA 17406
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
29-26-01397
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.