18 3502 A2 (F1) BURGLARY-OVERNIGHT ACCOMODATIONS-NO PERSON PRESENT
18 3503 B.11I (S) CRIMINAL TRESPASS/SIMPLE TRESPASSER
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 7/16/2025 at approximately 8:35 PM, KEVIN MICHAEL ZUMBRUM (age 42) of York was charged with committing the act(s) of FELONY BURGARY & CRIMINAL TRESPASS while in the area of Dawn Lane.
Based on the incident, an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department obtained an Arrest Warrant for ZUMBRUM at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. Arraignment was held on 7/25/25 where bail was set and preliminary hearing has been scheduled.
ZUMBRUM is presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
DAWN LANE
YORK, PA 17406
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
LWT-25-01549
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.