18 2718 A1 (F2) STRANGULATION-APPLYING PRESSURE TO THROAT OR NECK
18 2701 A1 (M2) SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 2/9/2026 at approximately 12:58 am, ARRON SCOTT ZINK (age 40) of Windsor was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred while in the area of Zeigler Park Road in Zeigler Mobile Home Park.
Based on incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department took ZINK into police custody and transported him to Central Booking for processing and arraignment.
A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
ARRON SCOTT ZINK is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Zeigler Park Rd
Zeigler Mobile Home Park
Windsor, PA 17366
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
29-26-00278